Requirement for Business Visa from India

business visa

If you are a resident of India and you want to go for a business visa in countries like Canada or for business visa USA, you need to remember that it is no longer going to be a cakewalk. This is because there are a number of requirements as well as eligibility criteria that needs to be met with. So without beating around the bush, let us talk about the kind of eligibility that you should have before applying for a Business Visa. 

Details of Eligibility

In the case of the Indian Business Visa, the following things need to be taken care of:

  • The Indians who need to visit USA or Canada for establishing their business needs to give a possibility about their business venture that they are going to implement and the probability of success of the same. 
  • You should have an import and export system of your products from your native country regarding the commercial products and consumer durables. 
  • You should be an individual who is visiting USA or Canada for the technical discussions as well as the meetings so that the business services support can be given. 
  • There will be an increase in the need for manpower in USA or Canada and it can open up the vacancy in there. 
  • If you are a foreign national who is a partner in a business in the USA or Canada then you are eligible. 
  • CEO of any company which is a subsidiary of any business venture in the USA or Canada. 

Terms and conditions to be taken care of for USA or Canada Business Visa :

  1. The applicant for the visa should have proper expertise in the field of business and have a strong viewpoint regarding the same. 
  2. The applicant should not be indulging in small trading like money lending business- any big or small scale business is eligible. 
  3. The applicant should be abiding by all the rules and regulations of the USA or Canadian Business rules and payment of tax should be done on time. 
  4. The business proposal should be accepted by the Government of the USA or Canada so that the individual can run the business without any hassles. 
  5. The visa should be renewed after a specific tenure otherwise the validation will be cancelled. 

If you are applying for a business Visa it is strongly recommended that you go for multiple entry Visa which will be valid for a tenure of ten years. This will make sure that you can come and go to other regions without creating new visa time and again. Now you can have the best of business visa consultants in Panchkula who will help you through smoothly. 

Jaspreet Kaur is a professional blogger and Co-founder of wholepost.com . She is a part-time blogger, well acclaimed for his blogs on topics like - lifestyle, health, travel, fashion, entertainment and much more. She is read by thousands of people daily from around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *